Certified results of the races of the Berks school board.


The 2021 election results have been finalized.

Berks County Commissioners certified the election results on November 19, bringing the election season to a close.

Here are the final vote totals for the candidates who were on the ballot for school board seats, as well as for the registered candidates who won seats. The county did not provide individual vote totals for registered candidates who did not win.

School board members serve four-year terms, unless otherwise specified. The winners are in bold and the winning candidates in writing are marked with an asterisk.

Antetam

• James B. Glenening 819

• A. Michael Roberts 760

• * Charles B. Wildele Jr. 67

• * Rebecca L. Disarro 53

Antietam, two-year seat

• * Rebecca L. Disarro 22

Boyertown, region 1

• Kirstin Lord 1 934

• Ruth A. Dierolf 1,926

Boyertown, Region 2 (Berks and Montgomery Counties)

• Anthony Panarello 2,045

• Sonia Mastros 1 236

Boyertown, Region 3 (Montgomery County)

• Jeffrey Zawada 2,700

• Jon Emeigh 2,060

Brandywine Heights

• Kenneth L. Heffner 1,617

• Brian Hohenshilt 1,526

• Matthieu Reitenauer 905

• Zachary A. Stubits 838

Conrad Weiser, region 1

• Gary G. Neider 1,089

Conrad Weiser, two-year seat of Region 1

• * Denise Kohl 9

Conrad Weiser, region 2

• Dennis Manbeck 1,066

Conrad Weiser, region 3

• Joshua Speirs 809

• Frank Kaczmarczyk 691

• Hector R. Feliciano 384

Daniel Boone, region 1

• Russell Jirik 773

• Beverly Dawn Albright 719

• Steve Miller 532

Daniel Boone, region 2

• Bucky Scott 934

• Cody Zaeske 556

Daniel Boone, two-year seat of Region 2

• Tanya C. Bell 1,011

• Caroline A. Brown 572

Daniel Boone, region 3

• Christen Thompson 849

Daniel Boone, two-year seat of Region 3

• Asheli Godfrey 817

Exeter

• Jason Mell 3,599

• Julia J. Shaffer 3,414

• Timothée Morgan 3 378

• Andrea Battler 2,901

• Théodore J. Gardella 1 989

Fleetwood, region 1

• Lisa J. Bogacki 521

Fleetwood, region 2

• Victoria B. Solberg, 1010

• John L. Noll Jr. 850

Fleetwood, region 3

• Kevin L. Manmiller 486

• * Michael D. Noll 6

Governor Mifflin

• James D. Ulrich 4,266

• Christina Worley 3,917

• Michèle Hill-O’Brien 3,633

• Caryn Friedlander 3,569

• Annette C. Baker 3,490

• Cody Tyler Youse 3,387

Hamburg, region 1

• Tonia S. Krick 630

Hamburg, region 2

• Steve Gilbert 1,099

Hamburg, region 3

• Laura Lesher 1,025

• Ryan Gebely 876

• Thoa Huynh 386

Kutztown, region 1

• Michael J. Hess 663

• Steven A. Morris 435

Kutztown, region 2

• Erin M. Engel 677

• Steven Schnell 496

Kutztown, region 3

• Jason Koch 1,043

• * Jérémie Lumière 761

• Karl H. Nolte III 652

• Charles N. Shurr Jr. 573

Kutztown, two-year headquarters of Region 3

• Michelle R. Batz 1,345

Mühlenberg

• Janet L. Howard 2,237

• Richard E. Hoffmaster 2,150

• Kristyna Aigle 2,046

• Miguel Vasquez 1,843

• Kristy Rothenberger 1,803

• S. Wayne Hardy 1,728

Oley Valley

• Zachary D. Fatkin 2 212

• Aaron Keller 2 156

• Maria Bogdanova-Peifer 1 979

• Dawn E. Zackon 1,618

• Ralph Richard 1,487

• Alison Paules-Rettew 1,417

Reading

• Patricia Wright 2,764

• Ashley Jones 2,475

• Paige Brookins 2,341

• Nick Philippidès 2 231

Reading, two-year seat

• Jonathan Tinoco 3 138

Schuylkill Valley, in general

• Linda R. Lash 2 004

• Nicoleen M. Kleffel 1 966

• Bryan O’Donnell 1,359

Schuylkill Valley, region 1

• Paul Bendigo 720

Tulpehocken, region 1

• William T. Palmer Jr. 526

Tulpehocken, region 2

• Matthew S. Hetrick 772

Tulpehocken, region 3

• Carl R. Kauffman III 424

• * Harry L. Fox Jr. 337

• Oscar J. Manbeck 276

Binoculars Valley, region 1

• Kyle Moyer 1,458

Twin Valley, Region 2 (Berks and Chester Counties)

• Tracy M. Phillips 1,316

• Jay Oliver 1,269

• Sandra Deemer 777

• Colleen Yenser 770

Twin Valley, Region 3 (Chester County)

• Gary R. McEwen 1,538

Wilson

• Amy Kennedy 4,740

• Steph Kocher 4,438

• Sean McCrae 4,274

• Case Ed 4 257

Wyomissing

• Rachel Elizabeth Kuhn 2,528

• Melissa G. Phillips 2 211

• Terrie Taylor 2 143

• Esmine Veronica Townsend 1,493

• Jessica D. Stabile 810

• Valentin Rodriguez Jr. 483

Wyomissing, two-year seat

• Steven Pottieger 2,648

• Valentin Rodriguez Jr. 389


Source link

Previous From home to school, the transition will be difficult for elementary school children | Nagpur News
Next A design flaw could explain the problem with EDF's Chinese nuclear power plant - NGO